Promotion-Banner

HDB Door

1st Direct Developer Pricing for Condo & HDB Fire-Rated Main Doors – For Homeowners
In 2026, My Digital Lock go beyond door factory pricing,
offering true HDB project rates directly to you.

My Digital Lock - HDB-Fire-Rated-Main-Doors
My Digital Lock - HDB-Fire-Rated-Main-Doors
My Digital Lock - HDB-Fire-Rated-Main-Doors

Premium Laminate HDB Fire-Rated Main Door

Premium Laminate HDB Fire-Rated Main Doors at Factory Price

Shop with peace of mind – if you find the same laminate HDB door at a lower factory price, We’ll match it

  • ✅ Lowest Price Guarantee
  • ✅ Quality You Can Trust
2026 Interior Design Trend Minimalist One-Tone Style

MyDigitalLock - inori2026 Interior Design Trend: Minimalist One-Tone Style

We work with experienced interior designers who prefer doors and door frames in matching laminate colours for a seamless look.

By collaborating with developers, we make full door and frame replacement possible for HDB homes. This design is already common in condos and luxury landed properties.

In 2026, My Digital Lock will be the first to offer upgraded HDB main and bedroom doors with matching laminate frames at developer pricing.

2026 Interior Design Trend Minimalist One-Tone Style

Replace Your Old Door Frame at Developer Pricing

We now work with one of the largest HDB developers to offer door frame replacement at true project rates

For over 15 years, many customers wanted to replace their door frames, but the cost and labour were simply too high. As a result, most gave up on the idea.

In 2026, that changes.

We’ve partnered with the right team to finally make door frame replacement affordable, efficient, and hassle-free — together with your new door installation.

Laminate Door Frame at Developer Price $400
(50% Discount from $800)

  • Free Removal for Wooden Door Frame & Disposal ( worth $400)
  • Removal of Metal Door Frame only at $200 (70% Discount from $700)
  • Upgrade to Fire Rated add $100 (75% Discount from $400)

Upgrade Your Soundproof Experience with Raven – Only $200 (50% off from $400)

Enhance your HDB bedroom and fire-rated main door with our soundproof upgrade. After replacing your laminate door and frame, we install a Raven acoustic drop seal at the bottom, along with rubber seals on all three sides.

With both upgrades combined, your soundproofing performance is maximized—bringing you close to a near-perfect quiet environment.

RSS-010

Noise – Acoustic Sealing Systems

Products used in this system

Product Category Description
RP10Si Door Frame / Perimeter Seals An effective acoustic and smoke door stop frame seal which is quick and easy to install on plain or rebated door frames.
RP127Si Automatic Door Bottom Seals An adjustable, automatic door bottom seal that is spring loaded to lift clear of the floor when the door is opened.

RW 32 STC 32
Frequency (Hz) Sound Reduction Index (dB)
100 25.7
125 28.9
160 38.7
200 34.9
250 34
315 35.4
400 34.7
500 34.8
630 33.9
800 33.2
1000 31.1
1250 30.8
1600 32.4
2000 33.9
2500 32.3
3150 30
4000 31.6
5000 32.6

Top 12 Most Beautiful Fire-Rated Digital Locks in 2026

We have invested in designing and bringing some of the most luxurious digital locks into Singapore, working closely with leading HDB door developers to achieve fire-rated approval.

All our digital locks are certified for HIP, BTO HDB, condo and the latest 2026 fire-rated laminate main doors.

    • Lusano-black-logo
    • 2025 Lusano+ Laminate HDB Main Doors

(2-layer laminate, 2018 technology)

Designed so every HDB household can afford a stylish, fire-rated main door – at the lowest price in Singapore. Perfectly paired with our Lusano Smart Lock.

For premium HDB homes:

Choose Formica 4-layer laminate with 3D effect & anti-bacterial coating for a touch of luxury.

  • ✅ Affordable for everyone
  • ✅ Premium upgrade available

At My Digital Lock, we have specialised in laminate fire-rated main doors for over 14 years, using only Formica to create stylish and high-quality designs.

We focus on building the nicest HDB doors and gates, not competing on price with low-quality products.

The 1st Door Factory to Replace Laminate Door Frames at Developer Rates
You can now upgrade to a Fire-Rated Laminate Door Frame with us today.

From $500 (50% off, usual price $1000)
Add $200 for metal frame dismantling fee (Free For Wood Frame)

As the Director of My Digital Lock, we are committed to crafting the finest HDB laminate doors and gates, perfectly paired with our digital locks.

We ensure every customer’s home stands out in the neighbourhood—designed to impress and built with pride.

MyDigitalLogo - Lusano plus-black-logo

Laminate HDB Bedroom Door – From $199 Nett

Looking for the most affordable laminate HDB bedroom door in Singapore? Our full solid core bedroom doors offer strong sound insulation and scratch resistance.

At My Digital Lock, we guarantee our laminate bedroom door is the lowest price—find a lower price, and we’ll match it or refund the difference.

Order Now and deliver in 5 days

MyDigitalLock - inori(Above is our Tengah BTO Project)

In 2026, our challenge is to convert every HDB into condo style home with our Inori High- Status Bedroom Door.

We have collaborated with one of Singapore’s largest door developer to create a luxurious laminate bedroom door, complete with a sleek condo-style door frame.

Enjoy developer-grade quality at an exceptional price, starting from just $599.

High Status Bedroom Door Package for HDB / BTO

Condo-Style Laminate Door Frame + Bedroom Door at $599

(40% Discount from $999)

Most condos feature matching laminate doors and frames for a luxurious look—but few HDB owners upgrade due to the hassle and cost.

In 2026, we partnered with one of Singapore’s largest door developers to bring this condo-style upgrade to HDB homes.

We absorb $400 for wooden/PVC frame dismantling.

Metal frame dismantling is $200 per frame.

Upgrade your door and frame—transform your HDB into a condo-style home.

Bedroom Door + Door Frame 70% soundproof – Increase to 95% Soundproof

Enhance your HDB bedroom door with our soundproof upgrade. After replacing your laminate door and frame, we install a Raven acoustic drop seal at the bottom, along with rubber seals on all three sides.

RSS-010

Noise – Acoustic Sealing Systems

Products used in this system

Product Category Description
RP127Si
RP10Si

RW 32 STC 32
Frequency (Hz) Sound Reduction Index (dB)
100 25.7
125 28.9
160 38.7
200 34.9
250 34
315 35.4
400 34.7

For Premium HDB Homes:

Choose Formica 4-layer laminate with 3D effect & anti-bacterial coating for a touch of luxury.

✅ Affordable for everyone

✅ Premium upgrade available

Premium Laminate HDB Bedroom Doors at Factory Price

Shop with peace of mind – if you find the same laminate HDB door at a lower factory price, We’ll match it.

✅ Lowest Price Guarantee

✅ Quality You Can Trust

MyDigitalLogo - Lusano plus-black-logo

2025 Lusano+ Laminate HDB Bedroom Doors

(2-layer laminate, 2018 technology)

Designed so every HDB household can afford a stylish, bedroom door – at the lowest price in Singapore. Perfectly paired with our Lusano bedroom Digital Lock.